Is PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soy protein isolate
- soy
- soy oil
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Corn Starch, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides from Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructooligosaccharides Powder, Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (Soy), Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Arachidonic Acid (AA) (Soy), Taurine, M-Inositol, Ferrous Sulphate, Carnitine Tartrate, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Antioxidant: E306, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacin, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin A, Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Where to buy
PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


