Is PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk proteins
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Corn Starch, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides from Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructooligosaccharides Powder, Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (Soy), Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Arachidonic Acid (AA) (Soy), Taurine, M-Inositol, Ferrous Sulphate, Carnitine Tartrate, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Antioxidant: E306, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacin, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin A, Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Where to buy
PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


