Is PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk proteins
- arachidonic acid
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Corn Starch, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides from Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructooligosaccharides Powder, Potassium Citrate, Flavouring, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) (Soy), Choline Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Arachidonic Acid (AA) (Soy), Taurine, M-Inositol, Ferrous Sulphate, Carnitine Tartrate, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Antioxidant: E306, Vitamin E, Zinc Sulphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacin, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Manganese Sulphate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin A, Copper Sulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Where to buy
PaediaSure Shake Vanilla Nutritional Supplement Powder, 1-10 Yrs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


