Is Paese Mio Passata Strained Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sea Salt

Check Paese Mio Passata Strained Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paese Mio Passata Strained Tomatoes is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep