Is Pagliacci - HOT Italian Olive Salad (Muffuletta), (2)- 16 oz. Jars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pitted Green Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Sunflower Oil, Hot Peppers, Celery, Cauliflower, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Pitted Kalamata Olives, Pepperoncini, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Sorbate, Sulfites, Benzoate, Calcium Chloride
Check Pagliacci - HOT Italian Olive Salad (Muffuletta), (2)- 16 oz. Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pagliacci - HOT Italian Olive Salad (Muffuletta), (2)- 16 oz. Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Pagliacci - HOT Italian Olive Salad (Muffuletta), (2)- 16 oz. Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


