Is Pain 12 grains moulus (avec lin) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé intégrale, farine de blé entier avec germe, mélange de grains entiers moulus (graines de lin, graines de tournesol, blé dur concassé, semoule de maïs, seigle, tritical, orge perlé, avoine concassée, kamut, sarrasin, riz, graines de sésame), gluten de blé, levure, fibre de cosse d'avoine, sel, lécithine de soya, vinaigre, enzyme, propionate de calcium, acide sorbique, son de blé. Garniture : flocons d'avoine moulus, graines de lin moulues.

Check Pain 12 grains moulus (avec lin) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep