Is Pain 14 grains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water", Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including The Germ, Enriched Wheat Flour, Whole Grain And Seeu Imnmillet, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds Pearled Barley Cracked Wheat, Cracked Sorghum, Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Cracked Rye Triticale Flakes, Corn Meal, Chackeu Brown Rice, Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat Grits Yeast Wheat Gluten", Ground Flax Seeds, Salt Whole Flax Seeds, Calcium Propionate Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate Vegetable Mon0glycerides, May Contain Sorbic Acid, Topping:wheat Rran Order May Vary Contains: Wheat, Oats, Barley, Triticale, Rye, Sesame Seeds, May Contain: Soy, Weston Bakeries Limited, Toronto, Canada M8z 1T3 Tm Used Under License (C)
Check Pain 14 grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain 14 grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


