Is Pain 14 grains Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain whole wheat flour including the germ
- sesame seeds pearled barley cracked wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- buckwheat grits yeast wheat gluten"
- barley flakes
- wheat
- cracked rye triticale flakes
- barley
- oat flakes
- oats
- +4 more
whole grain whole wheat flour including the germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water", Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including The Germ, Enriched Wheat Flour, Whole Grain And Seeu Imnmillet, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds Pearled Barley Cracked Wheat, Cracked Sorghum, Oat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Cracked Rye Triticale Flakes, Corn Meal, Chackeu Brown Rice, Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat Grits Yeast Wheat Gluten", Ground Flax Seeds, Salt Whole Flax Seeds, Calcium Propionate Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate Vegetable Mon0glycerides, May Contain Sorbic Acid, Topping:wheat Rran Order May Vary Contains: Wheat, Oats, Barley, Triticale, Rye, Sesame Seeds, May Contain: Soy, Weston Bakeries Limited, Toronto, Canada M8z 1T3 Tm Used Under License (C)
Check Pain 14 grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain 14 grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


