Is Pain au lait choclate chip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Canola Oil, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fiber, Psyllium Fiber, Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Enzymes

Check Pain au lait choclate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go