Is Pain au lait choclate chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fiber
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Canola Oil, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fiber, Psyllium Fiber, Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Enzymes
Check Pain au lait choclate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain au lait choclate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


