Is Pain Davignon, Bread Baguette French White, 13 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached And Unbromated Wheat Flour Filtered Water, Poolish, Sea Salt, Fresh Yeast

Check Pain Davignon, Bread Baguette French White, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain Davignon, Bread Baguette French White, 13 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishSnacking