Is Pain is Good Batch #218 Hott Nuts - Single Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Habanero Pepper, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor), Peanut Oil

Check Pain is Good Batch #218 Hott Nuts - Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain is Good Batch #218 Hott Nuts - Single is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go