Is Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese crumbles
  • natural blue cheese flavouring

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Water, Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mustard Seed, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Granules, Natural Blue Cheese Flavouring (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavours), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Pasteurised Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain Is Good Buffalo Blue Cheese Screaming Wing Sauce, 13.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMarinading