Is Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • contains fish
  • fish
  • beef fat
  • chicken fat
  • roasted beef
  • natural beef juice
  • beef
  • beef base
  • xanthan gum
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

contains fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Salt, Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavoring), Garlic Powder, Toasted Garlic, Spices, Beef Base (Beef (Roasted Beef, Natural Beef Juice, Beef Fat), Hydrolyzed Corn/soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Flavoring), Onion Powder, Habanero Powder, Natural Thickener (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Contains Fish (Anchovies), Soy

Check Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep