Is Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • fish
  • beef fat
  • contains fish
  • chicken fat
  • roasted beef
  • natural beef juice
  • beef
  • beef base
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

fish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Garlic Salt, Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavoring), Garlic Powder, Toasted Garlic, Spices, Beef Base (Beef (Roasted Beef, Natural Beef Juice, Beef Fat), Hydrolyzed Corn/soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Flavoring), Onion Powder, Habanero Powder, Natural Thickener (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Contains Fish (Anchovies), Soy

Check Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pain Is Good Most Wanted Zesty Garlic Bloody Mary Mix, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep