Is Pain pomme de terre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached enriched wheat flour (Flour, Ferrous sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic acid), Skim Milk, Reconstituted Potatoes (from potato flour), Yeast, Sugar, Wheat gluten, Cane sugar syrup, Sunflower oil, Salt, Monocalcium phosphate, Cultured wheat flour, Calcium propionate, Sodium stearoyl 2-lactylate, Mono and diglycerides, Enzymes, DATEM, Butter, Guar gum, Ascorbic acid, Calcium sulfate, Annatto, Turmeric, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pain pomme de terre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain pomme de terre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


