Is Pain Relief Continuous Spray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • emu oil
  • oleic acid
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin
  • glucosamine sulfate
  • +1 more

emu oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trolamine Salicylate 10% (Topical Analgesic), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Caprylyl Glycol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Dimethyl Sulfone, Disodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Emu Oil, Glucosamine Sulfate, Glycerin, Glyceryl Caprylate, Lecithin, Oleic Acid, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 20, Sorbitol, Water, Xanthan Gum

Check Pain Relief Continuous Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain Relief Continuous Spray is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go