Is Pain Relief Gel, Topical Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol - 6 % (Topical Analgesic), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf (Aloe Vera Gel), Juice, Aqua (Deionized Water), Arctium Lappa (Burdock), Root Extract, Arnica Montana Extract, Boswellia Serrata Extract, Calendula Officinalis Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Extract, Carbomer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glycerin, Ilex Paraguariensis (Yerba Mate), Isopropyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm), Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate- 20, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Triethanolamine

Check Pain Relief Gel, Topical against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain Relief Gel, Topical is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go