Is Pain Relief Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bryonia Alba Hpus - 6 X, Minor Joint Pain, Headache, Muscle Cramps, Hypericum Perforatum Hpus - 6 X, Backache, Kali Phosphoricum Hpus - 6 X, Pain In Neck/shoulders, Magnesia Phosphorica Hpus - 12 X, Muscle Pain, Rhus Toxicodendron Hpus - 6 X, Neck Pain, Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose

Check Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pain Relief is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go