Is Pain Relieving Dry Spray + Lidocaine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lidocaine - 4 % (Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Isobutane, Propylene Glycol, Sd Alcohol 40B
Check Pain Relieving Dry Spray + Lidocaine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Relieving Dry Spray + Lidocaine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pain Relieving Dry Spray + Lidocaine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


