Is Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured cream enzymes
- sour cream
cultured cream enzymes
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, AVOCADOS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM ENZYMES), SERRANO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER (RAW).
Check Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pain Train Creamy Avocado Spicy Salsa, Creamy Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz
Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce
JAVA CHIP CREAMY COFFEE WITH CHOCOLATE FLAKES AVOCADO FROZEN DESSERT, JAVA CHIP
Specially Selected Mild Avocado Tomatillo Salsa
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


