Is PAIN X - 90 DR CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Perluxan (Hops, Humulus Lupulus, 30% Humulone, Strobiles), Fruit Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus, Fruit), Fcc Pu, Devil's-claw Harpagophytum Procumbens, :1, Mg Dhe, Boswelia Boswellia Serrata, Boswellic Acids, Gum Oleoresin, Serrapeptase Serratiopeptidase, Serratia Marcescens, Black Pepper Piper Nigrum, Fruit, Enzogenol Radiata Pine, Pinus Radiata, Proanthocyanidins, Stem Bark, Turmeric Curcuma Longa, Rhizome, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Gellan Gum, Hypromellose (Vegetarian Cellulose Complex Drcaps , Delayed Release Capsule), There Are No Added To This Formula, Perluxan Is A Registered Trademark Of Pharmachem Laboratories Inc, Enzogenol Is A Registered Trademark Of Enzo Nutraceuticals Ltd

Check PAIN X - 90 DR CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

PAIN X - 90 DR CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go