Is Paisa Fresh Soft White Cheese Queso Guayanes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, VINEGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (WHITENING), ENZYMES AND SALT.
Check Paisa Fresh Soft White Cheese Queso Guayanes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paisa Fresh Soft White Cheese Queso Guayanes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


