Is Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Rosehip Shells, Natural Flavor, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Elderberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Cranberry Pomac

Check Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paisley Label Tea by Two Leaves and a Bud, Inc., Organic Tart Berry Herbal Tea, 20 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityTartFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go