Is Pajedas Crunchy Cheese Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Canola, Or Sunflower Oil), Whey, Salt, Coconut Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Yellow 5 (color), Yellow 6 (color), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Pajedas Crunchy Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pajedas Crunchy Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Pajedas Crunchy Cheese Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


