Is Pajeda's Red and Green White Corn Tortilla Chips, Red and Green White Corn Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHIPS: WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONSISTING OF ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, RED 40, CITRIC ACID AND POTASSIUM. GREEN CHIPS: WHITE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONSISTING OF ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID AND POTASSIUM.

Check Pajeda's Red and Green White Corn Tortilla Chips, Red and Green White Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping