No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is PakNSave Beef Flavored Sausages Hellers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (66%) , Water, Starch (tapioca And Potato), Flour (rice &, Pea) , Salt Mineral Salt (451), Preservative(223) , Soy Protein, Isolate, Antioxidant (316), Spice Extracts ( Including 160c), Acidity Regulators (326,262) , Yeast Extract, Edible Collagen, Casing [ (beef) Colour (172) ]. Contains : Soy, Sulphites

Check PakNSave Beef Flavored Sausages Hellers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegan? PakNSave Beef Flavored Sausages Hellers | Spoonful