Is PALAZZOLO'S, CANDY GELATO, PINK PEPPERMINT, PINK PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT STICK CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), NONFAT DRY MILK, PINK FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED #3), VEGETABLE STABILIZER, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, CANDY GELATO, PINK PEPPERMINT, PINK PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, CANDY GELATO, PINK PEPPERMINT, PINK PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


