Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (100% PEANUTS), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


