Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, SEA SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE), COVERED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA EXTRACT), NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, SEA SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, SEA SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


