Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- dutch chocolate syrup
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SALT), ALMONDS, DUTCH CHOCOLATE SYRUP (SUGAR,WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCO,CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLES STABILIZER.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, TOASTED COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


