Is PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- white chocolate chunks
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALAZZOLO'S, GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


