Is PALDO, ALOE BORN DRINK, MANGO, MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring component
coloring component
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALOE VERA CRUSH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, MANGO FLAVOR, COLORING COMPONENT, CARAMEL SYRUP.
Check PALDO, ALOE BORN DRINK, MANGO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALDO, ALOE BORN DRINK, MANGO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


