Is Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial beef flavor
- riboflavin
- disodium 5'-inosinate
- vitamin b2
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FLAVOR EXTRACT, SALT, ALKALINE AGENT, GUAR GUM, EMULSIFIED OIL, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), PALM OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMTE, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, KIMCHI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, RICE POWDER, SOYBEAN SAUCE POWDER, RED PEPPER OIL POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GINGER FLAVOR POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. DRIED VEGETABLE: GREEN ONION FLAKE, DIRED KIMCHI.
Check Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


