Is Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE FLAVOR EXTRACT, SALT, ALKALINE AGENT, GUAR GUM, EMULSIFIED OIL, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), PALM OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM L-GLUTAMTE, SUGAR, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, KIMCHI POWDER, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, RICE POWDER, SOYBEAN SAUCE POWDER, RED PEPPER OIL POWDER, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GINGER FLAVOR POWDER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. DRIED VEGETABLE: GREEN ONION FLAKE, DIRED KIMCHI.
Check Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Paldo Kimchi Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


