Is Palechica Mango Con Chamoy, Mango Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY MANGO SLICES, SULPHUR DIOXIDE, CHAMOY, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SALT. YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, RED NO. 3, BLUE NO.1 LAKE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (BEESWA, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Palechica Mango Con Chamoy, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go