Is Paleo Beef Stroganoff Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stroganoff Sauce (Water, Mushrooms, Onion, Coconut Milk [Coconut Cream, Water], Clarified Butter [Milk], Chablis Wine, Beef Stock [Beef Stock, Salt], Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Spice), Grass-fed Beef In Beef Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (Beef, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper), Cauliflower Pasta (Water, Cauliflower Powder, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone, Konjac)
Check Paleo Beef Stroganoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Beef Stroganoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


