Is Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic california almonds
  • organic pecans
  • organic sprouted almonds
  • organic cashews

organic california almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Goldenberries, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds (Organic Oregon Pumpkin Seeds, Celtic Sea Salt(r)), Organic Mango, Organic Goji Berries, Organic Cashews, Organic Pecans, Organic Pineapple, Organic Sprouted Almonds (Organic California Almonds, Celtic Sea Salt(r))

Check Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Bliss 100% Organic Trail Mix- Nuts, Seeds & Fruit, 3.5 Oz (2 pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast