Is Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair-trade chocolate chips
fair-trade chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
proprietary flour blend (organic coconut flour, arrowroot powder, sweet potato flour), organic palm shortening, fair-trade chocolate chips (evaporated cane sugar, cacao beans, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla), honey, maple syrup, water, apple cider vinegar, grass fed collagen, baking soda, kosher salt
Check Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paleo Cookies Chocolate Chip, 3.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


