Is Paleo Donut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic creamed coconut

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Creamed Coconut, Egg, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Mace, Allspice, Ginger

Check Paleo Donut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Donut is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go