Is Paleo Mixed Seed Loaf Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • australian blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut flour
  • coconut oil

australian blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, Australian blanched almond flour, free range egg whites, coconut oil, organic pepitas, organic white sesame seeds, organic black sesame seeds, psyllium powder, organic apple cider vinegar, organic coconut flour, baking powder (grain free), organic chia seed flour, pure Australian honey, Himalayan rock salt

Check Paleo Mixed Seed Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking