Is PALEO MUFFINS, BANANA, COCONUT, SPIRULINA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CAGE-FREE EGGS, BREWED YERBA MATE TEA, DATES, BANANAS, COCONUT, HEMP SEEDS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, SPIRULINA

Check PALEO MUFFINS, BANANA, COCONUT, SPIRULINA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go