Is Paleo Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Cassava, Coconut, Almond Flour, 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • organic coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Almond Flour, Eggs, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Monk Fruit, Spice

Check Paleo Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Cassava, Coconut, Almond Flour, 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Cassava, Coconut, Almond Flour, 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep