Is Paleo Pizza Crust Mix (2 Mix Pack) (Gluten-Free & Grain-Free) 12oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Pumpkin Powder, Dried Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum

Check Paleo Pizza Crust Mix (2 Mix Pack) (Gluten-Free & Grain-Free) 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paleo Pizza Crust Mix (2 Mix Pack) (Gluten-Free & Grain-Free) 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep