Is Paleo Pro Carnivore Complete Aztec Vanilla Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- liver
- powdered beef organ blend
- beef bone broth powder
- beef tallow
- natural flavors
liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Beef Tallow, Beef Bone Broth Powder, Egg White Protein, Natural Flavors, Powdered Beef Organ Blend (liver, Kidney, Heart, Spleen, Pancreas), Monk Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Paleo Pro Carnivore Complete Aztec Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Pro Carnivore Complete Aztec Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep


