Is Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- this product was handled in a facility that also process milk
- crustacean/shellfish
- natural flavors
this product was handled in a facility that also process milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aquamin, Trace Sea Minerals, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Turmeric (color). This Product Was Handled In A Facility That Also Process Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Crustacean/shellfish, And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Where to buy
Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


