Is Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- this product was handled in a facility that also process milk
this product was handled in a facility that also process milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aquamin, Trace Sea Minerals, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Turmeric (color). This Product Was Handled In A Facility That Also Process Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts, Crustacean/shellfish, And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
POWERADE Lemon Lime, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Where to buy
Paleo Pro Hydrolyte+ Electrolyte Drink Supplement Cool Lime Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


