Is PALEO, PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MCT OIL, CARAMEL FLAVOR, FLIPN'SWEET (ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, LUO HAN GUO [MONK FRUIT], ORGANIC FLAVORS)
Check PALEO, PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALEO, PROTEIN BAR, CARAMEL, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


