Is Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Mct Powder, Aakg (L-arginine Akg), Espresso Flavor Extract, Organic Columbian Coffee (Ground), Organic Green Coffee Extract, Produratm (Probiotic), Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Organic Caffeine (R), From Green Coffee Extract

Check Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go