Is Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- espresso flavor extract
espresso flavor extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Mct Powder, Aakg (L-arginine Akg), Espresso Flavor Extract, Organic Columbian Coffee (Ground), Organic Green Coffee Extract, Produratm (Probiotic), Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Organic Caffeine (R), From Green Coffee Extract
Check Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Paleo Protein Bar (Espresso) 12 Bars (20g Egg White Protein 2 Net Carbs w/100mg Organic Caffeine) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


